416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF January 2019.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
12:00 PM
Happy New Year! Closed all Day
2
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Four
09:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
3
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
NY's/LA's Dayna Stephens/ Anthony Fung Group
4
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Stubble Jumpers
09:30 PM
NY's/LA's Dayna Stephens/ Anthony Fung Group
5
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Paul Reddick Blues
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Terry Promane Sextet
6
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Elena Kapeleris
09:30 PM
Boston's Jason Anick w/ GYPSY MUSE- Django Tribute
7
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
8
06:30 PM
Egbo Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
9
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Four
09:30 PM
Montreal's Jacek Kochan w/ Kirk MacDonald Quartet
10
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Andrew Boniwell & Uncertainty Principle CD Release
11
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Stubble Jumpers
09:45 PM
Laura Hubert
12
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Al Henderson Quintet
13
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Elena Kapeleris
09:30 PM
Ilios Steryannis Quartet
14
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Andrew Jones & Jazz Mechanics Big Band
15
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
16
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Four
09:30 PM
Robert Diack Group
17
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
NY's John Raymond Trio ft. Gilad Hekselman & Colin Stanahan
18
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Stubble Jumpers
09:30 PM
NY's John Raymond Trio ft. Gilad Hekselman & Colin Stanahan
19
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Woodshed Orchestra
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Joanna Majoko Sextet
20
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Hannah Barstow Trio
09:30 PM
Nate Renner Trio
21
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
U of T's Terry Promane Student 12tet
22
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
23
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Four
09:30 PM
Neon Eagle
24
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Larry Graves & Surefire Sweat
25
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Stubble Jumpers
09:45 PM
Matt Woroshyl Quintet CD Release
26
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
NY's Vinnie Sperrazza Trio
27
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Need to Know
07:00 PM
Elena Kapeleris
09:45 PM
NY's Vinnie Sperrazza Trio
28
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Sorry - Closed (Weather)
29
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
30
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Four
09:30 PM
Jenna Marie R&B
31
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Robb Cappelletto Group