416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto

THE BEST JAZZ OF November 2018.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
1
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Chicago's Geoff Broadfield Quartet
2
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Trio
09:45 PM
Brooklyn's Huntertones
3
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert
07:00 PM
Neon Eagle
09:45 PM
Brooklyn's Huntertones
4
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Hannah Barstow Trio
09:30 PM
Jacob's Cattle
5
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Way North
6
06:30 PM
Brodie West Quintet
09:30 PM
Way North
7
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Dave Binney
8
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Dave Binney
9
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Trio
09:45 PM
Avi Granite 6 (NYC)
10
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Fred Spek's Camp Combo
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Joe Bowden Sextet
11
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Sonic Perfume
09:30 PM
Lake Affect
12
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Bob Rice's Latin Jazz Big Band
13
06:30 PM
Brodie West Quintet
09:30 PM
UK's Chris Grieve
14
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Nick Morgan Quintet
15
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Kelly Jefferson's Tune Town
16
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Trio
09:45 PM
Chicago's Joe Policastro Trio
17
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
The Toronto Jazz Orchestra
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Roberto Occhipinti
18
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
06:00 PM
Private Event
19
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Ethan Ardelli Quartet
20
06:30 PM
Brodie West Quintet
09:30 PM
Ethan Ardelli Quartet
21
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini's Turboprop ft NY's Joel Frahm
22
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini's Turboprop ft NY's Joel Frahm
23
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Trio
09:45 PM
North Carolina's Hafez Modirzadeh Group
24
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Blue Standard
09:45 PM
NY's Mark McLean's PLAYGROUND
25
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Hannah Barstow Trio
09:45 PM
NY's Mark McLean's PLAYGROUND
26
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:00 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
27
06:30 PM
Brodie West Quintet
09:30 PM
Italy's Claudio de Rosa
28
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Orchestra
29
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Dave Young Quintet
30
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Trio
09:30 PM
Chuck Jackson's Big Bad Blues Band