416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF March 2018.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
1
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Bruce Cassidy's Hotfoot (Tribute to Hugh Masekela)
2
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
New York/ Israel's Uri Gurvich Quartet
3
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Dave Young Quintet
4
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg Group
5
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Christian Overton's Composers Collective
6
06:30 PM
Thompson EGBO-EGBO
09:30 PM
New York's Tim Ries Quartet
7
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Return from Brazil: Alan Hetherington
8
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
New Yorks Harold Mabern w/ Kirk MacDonald Quartet
9
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
New Yorks Harold Mabern w/ Kirk MacDonald Quartet
10
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
New Yorks Harold Mabern w/ Kirk MacDonald Quartet
11
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
09:30 PM
Marc Van Vugt & Ineke Vandoorn Quintet (Holland)
12
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Ottawa's Petr Cancura
13
06:30 PM
Thompson EGBO-EGBO
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
14
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Neon Eagle
15
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
NY's Avi Granite 6
16
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
NY's Avi Granite 6
17
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo Spring Blues Solstice
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Al Henderson Quintet
18
12:00 PM
Hart House Jazz Ensembles
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
19
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
20
06:30 PM
Thompson EGBO-EGBO
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
21
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
22
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
23
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
24
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
25
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
26
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
27
06:30 PM
Thompson EGBO-EGBO
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
28
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
29
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
30
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Fabio Ragnelli Trio
31
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus