416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto

THE BEST JAZZ OF May 2017.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
06:30 PM
Rebecca Hennessy's FOG
09:30 PM
Mike Herriott & the OTR Band
2
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
3
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Zimzum
4
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Chris Wallace's MANY NAMES
5
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Alex Dean Trio
09:45 PM
Marcello Pellitteri (NYC)
6
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Bruce Cassidy's Anti-Gravity Machine
7
12:00 PM
Humber Community Music Student Recitals
03:30 PM
Triple Bari Ensemble
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Stefan Bauer (Brooklyn)
8
06:30 PM
Rebecca Hennessy's FOG
09:30 PM
Steve Farrugia's Big City Big Band
9
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
10
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Terry Promane & Dave Young Octet
11
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
A Love Electric (Mexico)
12
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The A/C Unit
09:45 PM
Bernie Senensky
13
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
John Stetch (NYC)
14
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Jacob's Cattle
15
06:30 PM
Rebecca Hennessy's FOG
09:30 PM
York University Big Band
16
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam hosted by Lucien Gray
17
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Rudy Smith (Denmark) w/ Kieran Overs Quartet
18
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Rudy Smith (Denmark) w/ Kieran Overs Quartet
19
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The A/C Unit
09:45 PM
Elmer Ferrer Jazz Fusion
20
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Conor Gains
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Joe Bowden Sextet
21
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Justin Haynes' Best Man
22
06:30 PM
Rebecca Hennessy's FOG
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
23
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Dave Young Quintet
24
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
25
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Joel Frahm (NYC) w/ Turboprop
26
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Andrea Superstein (Vancouver)
09:45 PM
Joel Frahm (NYC) w/ Turboprop
27
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Mississauga Big Band
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Bob Brough Quartet
28
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Hans Luchs (Chicago)
29
06:30 PM
Rebecca Hennessy's FOG
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
30
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
31
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Chris Lesso's Modus Factor