416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto

THE BEST JAZZ OF April 2015.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
1
06:30 PM
Ethan Ardelli Quartet
09:30 PM
Paul DeLong's Bucket of Fish Orchestra
2
06:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini Group
09:45 PM
Tony Monaco Organ Trio (Ohio)
3
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Boom For Rent
09:45 PM
Tony Monaco Organ Trio (Ohio)
4
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Mississauga Big Band Jazz Ensemble
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Nuf Said (New York)
5
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Sly Juhas Trio
09:30 PM
Switzerland’s GERRY HEMINGWAY with C/A/R Trio
6
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
7
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jam hosted by Chris Gale
8
06:30 PM
Ethan Ardelli Quartet
09:30 PM
Trevor Watts Four (England)
9
06:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini Group
09:45 PM
Dave Turner Quartet (Montréal) featuring Robi Botos
10
01:00 PM
Chris Donnelly with Juno Nominees Myriad3
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Boom For Rent
09:45 PM
Dave Turner Quartet (Montréal) featuring Robi Botos
11
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Toronto Jazz Orchestra
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Mike Rud (Montréal)
12
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Sly Juhas Trio
09:30 PM
Ken McDonald Group
13
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
York University Jazz Orchestra
14
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld Group
09:30 PM
Funky Knuckles (Texas)
15
06:30 PM
Ethan Ardelli Quartet
09:30 PM
The Cookers
16
06:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini Group
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Group
17
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Boom For Rent
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Group
18
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Pat Collins Group
19
02:00 PM
Bruce 'BJ' James Memorial
05:00 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Sly Juhas Trio
09:30 PM
Scott Suttie Group
20
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Mike Herriott & the OTR Band
21
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jam Hosted by Roarshaq w/ Derek Gray
22
06:30 PM
Ethan Ardelli Quartet
09:30 PM
Gene Smith (Nova Scotia) with David Braid
23
06:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini Group
09:45 PM
Vancouver's Phil Dwyer feat. Larnell Lewis
24
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Boom For Rent
09:45 PM
Vancouver's Phil Dwyer feat. Larnell Lewis
25
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Alex Pangman Group
26
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Sly Juhas Trio
09:30 PM
Chris Gord's Skeleton Crew
27
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
08:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
28
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jam hosted by Chris Gale
29
06:30 PM
Ethan Ardelli Quartet
09:30 PM
Russ Nolan Quartet (NYC)
30
06:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini Group
09:30 PM
Russ Nolan Quartet (NYC)