416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF December 2016.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
1
06:30 PM
Teri Parker Trio
09:30 PM
Kiki Misumi Quintet
2
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
Joe Bowden Sextet
3
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Sammy Jackson Quintet
09:45 PM
Dave Young Quintet
4
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
James Brown Guitar Trio
09:30 PM
Ilios Steryannis Quartet
5
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Steve Farrugia's Big City Big Band
6
09:30 PM
Brad Cheeseman Group
7
06:30 PM
Brian de Lima's Bud Powell Tribute
09:30 PM
Split Cycle (Montreal/Brooklyn/Japan)
8
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Split Cycle (Montreal/Brooklyn/Japan)
9
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
Mark McLean's Playground (NYC)
10
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
The A/C Unit
07:00 PM
Sammy Jackson Quintet
09:45 PM
Mark McLean's Playground (NYC)
11
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
James Brown Guitar Trio
09:30 PM
Jacob's Cattle
12
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Tom Upjohn's We Are All Big Band
13
06:30 PM
David Diao Group
09:30 PM
Saorsa
14
06:30 PM
Brian de Lima's Bud Powell Tribute
09:30 PM
Virginia MacDonald Quartet
15
06:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
09:30 PM
Norbert Botos
16
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
Brooklyn's Huntertones
17
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo Winter Blues Solstice
07:00 PM
Sammy Jackson Quintet
09:45 PM
Brooklyn's Huntertones
18
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
James Brown Guitar Trio
09:30 PM
Radiohead Jazz Project - T.J.O. Toronto Jazz Orchestra
19
06:30 PM
Triple Bari Ensemble
09:30 PM
Edmonton's Jenie Thai
20
06:30 PM
Chris Gale Quartet
09:30 PM
Jake Wilkinson's Be-Bop Christmas
21
06:30 PM
Brian de Lima's Bud Powell Tribute
09:30 PM
Thrust (Ottawa)
22
06:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:30 PM
Roberto Occhipinti
23
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
Terry Promane & Dave Young Octet
24
25
26
08:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
27
06:30 PM
Chris Gale Quartet
09:30 PM
Leyland Gordon
28
06:30 PM
Brian de Lima's Bud Powell Tribute
09:30 PM
Gordon Hyland's Augenblick
29
06:30 PM
Bugaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Florian Hoefner Trio (Newfoundland)
30
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
Jabfung
31
01:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
09:30 PM
The Rex New Year's Eve Bash w/Grooveyard