June 2017 @ The Rex
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
1
06:30 PM
The A/C Unit
09:30 PM
Kiki Misumi Quintet
2
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Gabriel Palatchi Trio (Argentina)
3
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
One By One (A Blakey Tribute)
07:00 PM
Keith Hallett (New Brunswick)
09:45 PM
Attila Fias Trio +1
4
12:00 PM
Humber College Community Music School Recitals
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Lorne Nehring Trio
09:30 PM
Ilios Steryannis Quartet
5
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Mike Herriott & the OTR Band
6
06:30 PM
Patrick O'Reilly's Wire Circus
7
06:30 PM
Kelly Jefferson's Tune Town
09:30 PM
Andrew Scott
8
06:30 PM
The A/C Unit
09:30 PM
Norman Villeneuve Sextet (Montreal)
9
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Harrison Argatoff
10
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
07:00 PM
Triple Bari Ensemble
09:45 PM
Russ Nolan Quartet (NYC)
11
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Lorne Nehring Trio
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg
12
06:30 PM
Annual Ashkenaz Foundation Fundraiser: Klez Konnection
09:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet
13
06:30 PM
Patrick O'Reilly's Wire Circus
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
14
06:30 PM
Kelly Jefferson's Tune Town
09:30 PM
Soul Stew
15
06:30 PM
The A/C Unit
09:45 PM
Mark Kelso's Jazz Exiles
16
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Mark Kelso's Jazz Exiles
17
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo - Blues Harmonica
07:00 PM
Triple Bari Ensemble
09:45 PM
Tevet Sela (Montreal)
18
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Mr. Rick's Tin Pan Alley
07:00 PM
Lorne Nehring Trio
09:30 PM
Kris Davis (NYC) & Tony Malaby w/ Nick Fraser
19
06:30 PM
The Cookers
09:30 PM
Kris Davis (NYC) & Tony Malaby w/ Nick Fraser
20
06:30 PM
Patrick O'Reilly's Wire Circus
09:30 PM
Sandcatchers (Brooklyn)
21
06:30 PM
Kelly Jefferson's Tune Town
09:30 PM
The Rex Hotel's Annual Player's Party (PRIVATE FUNCTION)
22
05:00 PM
Ken McDonald
08:00 PM
Marito Marques
11:00 PM
Shaun Martin's Go-Go Party (Dallas)
23
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
05:00 PM
The Jive Bombers
08:00 PM
Alex Goodman (NYC)
10:00 PM
Jochen Rueckert Quartet
24
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
08:00 PM
Alex Pangman w/ Peter Hill
10:00 PM
Jochen Rueckert Quartet
25
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
08:00 PM
Andrew Downing's Otterville
10:00 PM
Geoffrey Keezer Trio feat. Gillian Margot
26
05:00 PM
Patrick Smith
08:00 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
11:00 PM
Tom Upjohn's We Are All Jazz Orchestra
27
05:00 PM
Lucian Gray Quartet
08:00 PM
Dave Young
10:00 PM
Tara Kannangara
28
05:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
08:00 PM
Joe LaBarbera (LA) w/ Pat LaBarbera
10:00 PM
Jeff Coffin (Nashville) & Felix Pastorius w/ Michael Occhipinti
29
02:00 PM
Big Band Slam
05:00 PM
Mark Godfrey
08:00 PM
Mike Murley
10:00 PM
LA's Knower
30
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
05:00 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
08:00 PM
Rich Brown's The Abeng
10:00 PM
LA's Knower