August 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
1
06:30 PM
Allison Au Quartet
09:30 PM
New Jersey's Pete McCann with Vaughan Misener Quartet
2
06:30 PM
Elena Kapeleris Group
09:30 PM
New Jersey's Pete McCann with Vaughan Misener Quartet
3
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Fabio Ragnelli Trio
09:45 PM
Dave Young Quintet
4
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Alex Coleman's A/C Unit
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Quartet
09:45 PM
Alex Dean Quintet
5
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Blue Standard
09:30 PM
NY's Adam Smale's Tyramid
6
06:30 PM
Andrew Downing's Otterville
09:30 PM
Washington's Daniel Jamieson & Danjam Orchestra
7
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Washington's Daniel Jamieson & Danjam Orchestra
8
06:30 PM
Allison Au Quartet
09:30 PM
Doug Watson's New Standards
9
06:30 PM
Elena Kapeleris Group
09:30 PM
Mark Kelso's Jazz Exiles
10
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Fabio Ragnelli Trio
09:30 PM
Mark Kelso's Jazz Exiles
11
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Quartet
09:45 PM
Egbo Trio
12
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Blue Standard
09:30 PM
Stacey Yerofeyeva's Dovira
13
06:30 PM
Andrew Downing's Otterville
09:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
14
06:30 PM
Jeff Halischuk Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
15
06:30 PM
Allison Au Quartet
09:30 PM
Tania Gill Quartet
16
06:30 PM
Italy's Laura Campisi Group
09:45 PM
Boston's Benny Sharoni Quartet
17
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Boston's Benny Sharoni Quartet
09:45 PM
New York's Ian Hendrickson-Smith
18
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
George Lake Big Band
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Quartet
09:45 PM
Duncan Hopkins Quintet
19
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Blue Standard
09:30 PM
Brooklyn's Felix Pastorius w/ Michael Occhipinti Group ft. Lester McLean
20
06:30 PM
Andrew Downing's Otterville
09:30 PM
Mike Herriott & the OTR Band
21
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
22
06:30 PM
Allison Au Quartet
09:30 PM
Moderation Station
23
06:30 PM
Elena Kapeleris Group
09:45 PM
New York's Taylor Haskins & Gnosis
24
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Fabio Ragnelli Trio
09:45 PM
New York's Taylor Haskins & Gnosis
25
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Neon Eagle
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Quartet
09:45 PM
Mike Murley Quartet
26
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Blue Standard
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg Trio
27
06:30 PM
Andrew Downing's Otterville
09:30 PM
Vancouver's Daniel Hersog Jazz Orchestra
28
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
29
06:30 PM
Allison Au Quartet
09:30 PM
Aimee Butcher's The Music of JONI MITCHELL
30
06:30 PM
Elena Kapeleris Group
09:30 PM
Aline Morales
31
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Fabio Ragnelli Trio
09:45 PM
Big Smoke Brass