January 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
06:30 PM
Patrick O'Reilly's Wire Circus
09:30 PM
San Francisco's Tony Peebles w/ Chris Gale
3
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Four
09:30 PM
New York's Bill Todd
4
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Eliana Cuevas Latin Jazz Quintet
5
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Eliana Cuevas Latin Jazz Quintet
6
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Neon Eagle
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Ted Warren/ Jason Raso
7
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Carlo- Surf & Soul
09:30 PM
Ilios Steryannis Quartet
8
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
U of T's Jazz Orchestra
9
06:30 PM
Patrick O'Reilly's Wire Circus
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
10
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Four
09:30 PM
Lucian Gray
11
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
NYC's Joel Frahm w/ Turboprop
12
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
NYC's Joel Frahm w/ Turboprop
13
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Raoul and The Big Time
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Joe Bowden Sextet
14
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Carlo- Surf & Soul
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg Group
15
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Chelsea McBride's Socialist Night School
16
06:30 PM
Patrick O'Reilly's Wire Circus
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
17
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Four
06:30 PM
Vaughan Misener
18
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Concert for Suyun ft. Christine Jensen & Pat LaBarbera
19
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Concert for Suyun ft. Christine Jensen & Pat LaBarbera
20
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Elizabeth Shepherd w/ Michael Occhipinti Quartet
21
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Carlo- Surf & Soul
09:30 PM
Florian Hoefner Trio
22
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
23
06:30 PM
Patrick O'Reilly's Wire Circus
09:30 PM
Rosemary Galloway
24
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Four
09:30 PM
Zach Smith's Urbania Octet
25
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Mike Murley Quartet
26
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Terry Promane & Dave Young Octet
27
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
One By One (A Blakey Tribute)
07:30 PM
Triple Bari Ensemble
09:45 PM
New York's Becca Stevens
28
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Carlo- Surf & Soul
09:30 PM
Laura Hubert
29
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
30
06:30 PM
Patrick O'Reilly's Wire Circus
09:30 PM
Marie Goudy 12tet
31
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Four
09:30 PM
Kirk MacDonald